?

Log in

 
 
30 October 2010 @ 01:37 pm
Eeeeeeeeeee!!!! Community 2.6  
The first in a no-doubt-long-series of squee posts about TV (I now have FOUR shows I download on Saturdays. *facepalm*)

ZOOOOOOOOOOOMBIEEEEEEEEEES!!! ABBA! ZOMBIES! ABBA!

OMG! I don't even know where to start... Alien! Troy/Abed CANON!love! ALIEN! Shirley and Chang's not-a-racist!sex (LOL it was so obvious she was Glinda! but I had no clue who he was) GAGA!!!

THE CAT! OMG THE CAT! I actually cried laughing at the cat. IS SOMEONE THROWING IT?!!!

'The banana said so!' LOOOOOL.

Eeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!

That was just... the best since paintball. WOW!

This entry was originally posted at http://bop-radar.dreamwidth.org/225674.html. comment count unavailable comments Comment here or there, as you will.
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: sofa of comfiness
Current Mood: rejuvenatedrejuvenated
 
 
 
roxymissroseroxymissrose on October 30th, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
I'm so upset! I missed it! And I can't believe more people aren't watching this show!
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Abedbop_radar on October 30th, 2010 08:09 am (UTC)
OH NO! It was BRILLIANT! And yes, EVERYONE should watch it!!
good work, zombie arm: Smallville - Lois smilestrelkez on October 30th, 2010 04:30 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU! I KNOW! I still can't quite believe it and I watched it repeatedly. (I need Community icons something awful.)
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Abedbop_radar on October 30th, 2010 08:12 am (UTC)
It was IMPOSSIBLE to form a coherent response to this episode!! *flaaaaails* SO GOOD OMG!
fabi: comm | when life gives me lemons...tearful_eye on October 30th, 2010 09:24 am (UTC)
you already know how much i loved it, but i just *flaily hands* IT'S SO AWESOME! AND OMG THE CAT, *dies*
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Abed/Troybop_radar on October 30th, 2010 09:48 am (UTC)
OMG! OMG! OMG! SO AMAZING! \o/ I so see why you insta!vidded it! I actually made a vidlet of last week's ep but I'm scared to post it now in case you think I just copied you! It's only not up yet because I'm waiting on logo-free footage for one spot. Meep!

But omg!! ABBA!! ZOMBIES!! I don't even UNDERSTAND how much brilliance they packed in!!
fabi: comm | when life gives me lemons...tearful_eye on October 30th, 2010 10:09 am (UTC)
noooo, POST IT!! of course i know you didn't copy me & even if you had - i still wanna seeee xD
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Abedbop_radar on October 30th, 2010 10:27 am (UTC)
I'm pretty amused actually that I broke in the episode BEFORE zombies and Abba!! I mean... ZOMBIES! ABBA! There cannot be enough vids of this episode! (But Meta!Jesus!Abed was also fun. *g*)

But... ZOMBIES! I need to watch this ep over and over and over...
fabi: comm | blast it!tearful_eye on October 30th, 2010 11:26 am (UTC)
oh yes, i was just trying to remember what last week's episode was about (i think zombies ate my brain) ... that one was so awesome as well! this show just keeps surprising me, i love it :)
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Abed/Troybop_radar on October 30th, 2010 12:04 pm (UTC)
I feel like that too!! The zombies obliterated eeeeeeverything!! \o/ :D
redteekal: Clark requiem Happyredteekal on October 30th, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC)
OMG I need a LATE TO THE PARTY icon because I swear Mr Redtee and I have just sat down and like mainlined the first five episodes of Season 1. WHY did I not know of this show earlier?????? I think I have a crush on Abid....and I can't look away from Chang...and those bits at the end? Tears - Tears of laughter. I think I may have finally found my fill for my Scrubs-sized void. And now I must mainline some more and catch up. Good freaking comedy? Who knew there was more than The Big Bang Theory out there? You did clearly and your friends who watch. Of which I am now one. And given your reaction post above I am DYING to catch up.
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Abedbop_radar on October 31st, 2010 10:00 am (UTC)
Yay! You are getting on board! The show just gets better and better and better. :D :D :D Abed is my favourite... and I think everyone else's too. ;) Watch out for the paintball ep in season 1. It's a JOY! But this one may have topped it.