?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 July 2006 @ 04:18 pm
I win at life!  
This hilarious love calculator reckons I've got a 99 per cent chance of having a successful relationship with Michael Rosenbaum. *rotfl*

And a 95 per cent chance with Tommy. *ponders* I wonder what my stats would have been like when Tommy was actually, you know, cleanshaven? I'm thinking they've rocketed up recently...

I was a little suspicious that the calculator was just charmed by my ultra-cool username and would rate me high with anyone, so I tried it with Johnny Depp but only scored 75 per cent. I feel reassured of its reliability now. *nods*

It gives me and my actual partner a 93 per cent chance, which is pretty darn good considering the competition he's up against.

Ah, procrastination! *loves*
 
 
Current Location: coffee dregs
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Kings of convenience
 
 
 
Nora Norwich: Michael Rosenbaum b&Wnorwich36 on July 4th, 2006 06:38 am (UTC)
I got 99% with MR too, using norwich36, but only 45% with my real name.

But it's good that you have high compatibility with the Boy, too!
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Faith smugbop_radar on July 4th, 2006 06:43 am (UTC)
I got 99% with MR too, using norwich36
Whee! We are great! I still manage 85% with Mikey with my real name, but Tommy's stat plummets to 24%.

And yes, I confess to a small warm-and-fuzzy happy feeling about rating well with the Boy! We are opposites, so a lot of the cheesy love quizzes rate us highly on the theory that we complement each other. Daft!
(Deleted comment)
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Clex lovebop_radar on July 4th, 2006 08:15 am (UTC)
Hooray, we rock!
Ah, what lovely taste you have. *g*
The SV girls were a dead loss for me, as was Jared. Jensen was 83% or so, so that's not too bad.
Beckysadface on July 4th, 2006 08:04 am (UTC)
I got 0% with Mike and only stupid 64% with Tommy. *grumbles*
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Chocolate OTPbop_radar on July 4th, 2006 08:12 am (UTC)
Aw, poor sweetie! You can console yourself with red-wine-glasses-boy.
Becky: [other] *emos*sadface on July 4th, 2006 08:37 am (UTC)
I could, except I only got 67% with him :(

not that I checked...
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Clois hugbop_radar on July 4th, 2006 12:34 pm (UTC)
WOAH ICON!
*hugs the woobie*
Alicia: Tommy+Mikey cutenessgoodnightsong on July 4th, 2006 11:15 am (UTC)
Whee, this is fun!

I got 78% with MR, 74% with TW. Well... that's passing, right? Hooray!

You and I got a 41%. *Sniffle* We're gonna need couples counseling.
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Bop_radar TWbop_radar on July 4th, 2006 11:19 am (UTC)
Awww... :-(
I got real mopey when I tried pairing myself with my f'list peeps. I seem to score low with most people.


And then I remembered that THAT'S OK! *g*
(though mailerose and I are on 99%. OTP, baby!)

But yes, it's fun! It's like 8th grade all over again. Scribbling boys' names in the margins of your maths exercise book...
Vicki: bitchslapmyownghost on July 4th, 2006 12:02 pm (UTC)
i got 65% with rosey and only 39% with tom. but he's my imaginary... uhm, son-in-law, yeah. ;)

i'll go play with it some more. see if i do better with my own name.
Vicki: alrightmyownghost on July 4th, 2006 12:03 pm (UTC)
only 11% with MR! but 96% with tom, so all's well. ha!
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Yay!bop_radar on July 4th, 2006 12:33 pm (UTC)
Ah, as long as you pull one of the boys, you know the other one won't be far away...
Vicki: Mr in poolmyownghost on July 4th, 2006 12:39 pm (UTC)
oh, that's right! thank you for the consolation. :D
ex_meek386 on July 4th, 2006 12:21 pm (UTC)
...but how are the chances for Tommy and Michael :P

*snicker*
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Clex weddingbop_radar on July 4th, 2006 12:31 pm (UTC)
About the 67 per cent mark I think. Clearly I'm going to have to mediate between them.

...

That'll be tough! ;-)
Erintigergal05 on July 4th, 2006 06:32 pm (UTC)
Hmm..well I think I did okay..for Tom I got 87%, with Michael it was a whopping 92%. Now with Jared and Jensen..Jared: 59% and with Jensen: 27%..wow-I must have better luck with the Smallville boys.lol.
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Clex weddingbop_radar on July 4th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
That's because the SV boys are better! ;-p (though I do luff the SPN boys too)
Erintigergal05 on July 5th, 2006 02:21 am (UTC)
Haha-that I do agree with :-D.
complicatcomplicat on July 4th, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC)
Hmm, I only got 19% for MR and 15% for TW. Looks like I'll have to go for Jensen with 93%

Clark Kent and Lex Luthor got 87% though. Awww....
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Pretty please clarkbop_radar on July 4th, 2006 11:46 pm (UTC)
I can't believe I didn't check that one! Doh!
*does more checking*
And it's comforting to know that Clana never really stood a chance (43%) though disconcerting that Lexana rates so high. Clois does well, but Lois/Lex not a hope. So in the scale of things it's Lex versus Lois for Clark. *happy sigh* Just the way I like it...